During May to October we are running race sessions each month. Some of the races will be on the track while others will be on grass. The races put into practice the skills we have been developing in the other sessions.
There will be categories for different age groups and an open category, with prizes presented at the KLCC presentation evening.

 

5-8 CATERGORY

NameApril
Points
May
Points
June
Points
July
Points
September
Points
October
Points
End of season race
Points
Totals
OLIVER1830
014643930195
HARRY2072480140
THOMAS859450112
ADAM5502681
AMELIA61501400035
JACOB M1300000013
LOLA80000008
TOMMY6000
0006

9-11 CATERGORY

NameApril
Points
May
Points
June
Points
July
Points
September
Points
October
Points
End of season race
Points
Totals
ANTONI14
313218724929245
BEN
22
46341605824200
SOFIA
63012662916132
RYAN18
30221000080
GEORGE
18
17170028080
ESMIE
20
120000032

12-15 CATERGORY

NameApril
Points
May
Points
June
Points
July
Points
September
Points
October
Points
End of season race
Points
Totals
JACOB G
27
423816604631260
TYE
23
0441470640215
ALFIE
12
35261004328160
THOMAS
7
172015452117142
CHARLIE ESS
5
3416050018123
FREDDY0029120311991
ELLIE9
0612530080
FLORENCE0000680
068
MITCHELL
12
1769012056
WILLIAM
15
000002843
CHARLOTTE
9
1201000031
HARRY000025025
THOMAS (new)00080008

Overall

Name 
JACOB G
260
ANTONI
245
TYE
215
BEN
200
OLIVER195
ALFIE
160
THOMAS
142
HARRY140
SOFIA
132
CHARLIE ESS
123
FREDDY91
ADAM81
RYAN
80
ELLIE
80
GEORGE
80
FLORENCE68
MITCHELL
56
WILLIAM
43
AMELIA
35
ESMIE
32
CHARLOTTE
31
HARRY(new)
25
JACOB M
13
THOMAS (new)8
LOLA
8
TOMMY6